Yahoo Weather

You are here

Honor Roll

South Side-Bee Branch

2nd nine weeks

All A’s

1st grade: Ben Hutto, Alexis Lankford, Kaytlyn Lilly, Hagen Jones, Eli Presnull, Madison Wiggins. 2nd grade: :Kayman Coffman, Kristine Downs, Layne Faulk, Ray Hurt, Brent Wall, Addison Zimmerman, Maggie Force, Natalie Leslie, Isabelle Walthall; 3rd grade: Hayden Black, Blair Hutto; 4th grade: Abigail Shepard, Drew Raines, Marli Huddleston, Mollie Leonard, Kane Guynes; 5th grade: Cody Hall, Sevan Bigelow-Hurt, Alyssa Perry, Parker Hutchins, Mary Payne

A’sand B’s

1st grade: Josh Brock, Tisha Davis, Haze Hulse, Cody Kutkendall, Angel Mckinney, Mariah Roberts, Chloe Treat, Case Walls, Kalvin Barr, Emma Bradford, Creed Leonard, Hannah Parish, Lee Sours; 2nd grade: Natalie Bramlett, Garren Burns, Carter Guynes, Trae McMurtrey, Blythe Pastrano, Conner Williams, Laciegh Duncan, James Guynes, Kaylen Sasaki, Bayler Hall, Ashley Dowell; 3rd grade: Kaleb Burdin, Kameron Mason, Adam Pearl, Bonnie Permenter, Sean Rogers, Elizabeth Smith, Charles Tilley, Courtney Hall, Whitt Holland, Emma Leonard, Karlie Nowlin, Brinkley Smith, Logan Stevens, Dustin Untiedt; 4th grade: Noah Boughamer, Gracey Lindsey, Meghan Hurt, Madi Thompson, Shelby Treat, Kelsey Barnes, Jordan Brock, Riley Cargile, Easton Swofford; 5th grade: Gus Holland, Luke Permenter, Flossie Glinski, Hannah Maulden, 6th grade: Maggi Huddleston, Dillon Hall, Ayden Griffith

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten: Chandler Ward, Jayden Wiggins, Audrie Lislie, Secret West, Sarah Parish;1st grade: Tisha Davis, Cody Kuykendall, Emma Bradford, Madison Wiggins; 2nd grade: Kayman Coffman, Conner Williams, Natalie Bramlett; 3rd grade: Sammy Bates, Sean Rogers, Cody Rosse, Ethan Ward, Emma Leonard; 4th grade: Riley Cargile, Isaiah Leonard, Easton Swofford; 5th grade: Kayley Rosse; 6th grade: Codi Wren, Caleb McJunkins, Jordyn Bates, Brody Smith, Michael Lachowsky, Steven Collins, Maggi Huddleston, Dillon Hall, Ayden Griffith, Brady Murphree, Lane Ward

Clinton Intermediate

2nd nine weeks

All A’s

4th grade: Zachary Barnes, Charlie Bonds, Alexa Booher, Sophia Cabana, Faith Cooley, Lucille Daugherty, Cody Davis, Abbigail Hagans, Kylie Jackson, Ashley James, David Justus, Erica Linn, Anna Belle Reece, Faith Risola, Haley Rolen, Gavin Smith, Kayla Solomon, Faith Taylor, Katelynn Thatcher

5th grade: Zachary Alexander, Jadyn Banister, Ashlyn Breedlove, Jasper Burgess, Mason Corley, Laura Knoerr, Lathan Newland, Alex Prosser, Trey Puckett, Garison Robbins, Sadie Shannon, Haven Stoltzfus

6th grade: Natalie Alexander, Weston Amos, Grace Beavers, Brooke Bradford, Kragen Bradley, Emma Coward, McKenna Gunn, Reid Hensley, John Riley Hinchey, Kaylee Hobbs, Abigail James, Anna Lee, Desiree Nitz, Katelyn Prosser, Hannah Robinson, Tristan Speer, Courtney Webb

A’s & B’s

4th grade: Daniel Andrus, Spirit Booher, Emily Brewer, Emily Crook, Nicholas Epley, Randi Eerby, Ely Etheridge, Dallas Gannon, Jacob Gonser, Nyza Green, Michael Henderson, Jacob Hutto, Michael Lankford, Gracie Lee, Hannah Lewis, Riley McDaniel, Kelsey Mills, Michele Nitz, Kami Reeves, Sarah Scroggins, Shayde Smith, Brandon Speer, Erica Sykes, Tara Tatum, Andrew Warford, Ashlyn Watson, Justin Weaver, Calli Jo West, Jennifer Whitbey, Austin Winchester, James Witt, Joshua Witt

5th grade: Sadie Anderson, Amber Arnold, Kailee Bakeman, Chase Blanton, Amber Bothwell, Jordan Brock, Kevin Burgess, Liberty Collins, Tiffany Duncan, Riley Eppes, Nathan Farmer, Emily Galbraith, Grey Gawenis, Gracie Grantham, Harrison Hall, Savannah Hall, Jeremy Hillenburg, Alexis Huggins, Alexis Jones, Ian Keith, Zoe Keith, Ava Koonce, Landon Linn, Alexis Lopez, Sydney Lovell, Liberty McCoy, Lacey McJunkins, Star McKenzie Clara Miles, Deanna Mills, Travis Moore, Kimberly Notbusch, Natalie O’Neal, Austin Pruitt, Megan Reyome, Julius Russ, Christian Sadlowski, Emily Sewell, India Smith, Caitlin Sowell, Madison Speer, Joseph Strawn, Kenneth Strickland, Ian Thompson, Ryan Webb, Charles White, Cade Williams, Lily Wilson, McKenna Yates

6th grade: Tania Armas, Alyson Bramlett, Kelcy Bramlett, Kendyl Breedlove, Sydney Brown, Georgia Bryant, Blake Burgess, Shawn Cates, Creed Chadwick, Megan Conroy, Brooke Davenport, Hailey Daveport, Wade Dement, Livie Dufrene, Codey Edwards, Marilyn Epley, Jayden Exzabe, Jonathan Goodnight, Alyssa Graddy, Emily Hogue, Gustavo Lopez, Evie Louque, Ellie McCormac, Elora O’Neal, Jessica O’Neal, Kelsey Payne, Kayla Prosser, Tayler Rachel, Jacob Roberson, Faith Sowell, Alex Spillane, Angelica Stone, Teana Strickland, Will Taylor, Danielle Teague, James Thompson, Cade Treadaway, Hunter Van Ostran, Lauren Wells, Zeb Widener, Briana Yount

Shirley High School

2nd quarter

All A’s

8th grade: Matthew Paullin; 9th grade: Amanda Porter, Benton Berry, Easton Freeman, Mariana Larson; 10th grade: Mary Considine; 12th grade: Allison Ferrell, Nikki Owen, Deana Sowell, Ayrien Johnson

A’s and B’s

7th grade: Benjamin Gordon, Jacob Litaker, Christy Mapes, Jacob Jones; 8th grade: Hailey Watts, Mariah Conley, Savannah Jones; 9th grade: Makala Strang, Christina Wiabel, Joe Owen, Sean Widener, Jed Privitt; 10th grade: Joscelyn Boggs, Courtney Bradford, Devin Walton: 11th grade: Michael Fowler, Jaile Litaker, Kishia Johnson, MacKenzie Barker; 12th grade: Tre Carpenter, Chris Paden, Derek Bradley, Bradley Swartz, Caleb Ellis, Hunter Gray, Dylan Ruple, Cody Smith, Sidney Burgess, Stacy Spurlin, Brooke Lancaster, Kiona Kuykendall, Krissy Phillips

Close
The Van Buren County Democrat website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.